1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$113,155
$1,951/m²
;
In CRM: 1129890
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Soi Chom Thain 19

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,951/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    58 m²

Description

Big Studio For Sale in Pattaya at Metro Jomtien Condotel

This big studio condo at Metro Jomtien Condotel is located in Jomtien, Pattaya, offering convenient access to Jomtien Beach, local restaurants, cafés, and everyday amenities. Therefore, residents can enjoy a vibrant seaside lifestyle with both relaxation and convenience. Moreover, the unit features direct sea views, providing a tranquil coastal atmosphere. As a result, it is ideal for personal living or as an investment property.

The studio is situated on the 16th floor and offers 58 sq.m. of living space. It comes fully furnished and is ready for immediate move-in. In addition, the property is available under the Foreign Quota, making it suitable for international buyers. Consequently, this condo combines comfort, functionality, and a premium beachside location.

Furthermore, the building offers a secure and well-maintained environment with excellent facilities, ensuring a high-quality living experience. Therefore, this property represents a rare opportunity to own a beachside studio in Jomtien Pattaya.

Ownership: Foreign Quota

Key Details

  • Type: Condo
  • Project: Metro Jomtien Condotel
  • Location Zone: Jomtien
  • City: Pattaya
  • Living Size: 58 Sq.m
  • Floor: 16
  • Bedrooms: Studio
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Furnishing: Fully Furnished
  • Ownership: Foreign Quota
  • Features: Direct Sea View

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Jomtien.dx553248635976398069

Big Studio For Sale in Pattaya at Metro Jomtien Condotel – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS2783 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: