1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$63,166
$1,662/m²
;
In CRM: 1090450
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Thep Prasit 9

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,662/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    38 m²

Description

Laguna Beach Resort 3 – 1 Bedroom for Sale in Jomtien

This unit at Laguna Beach Resort 3 is located in the popular Jomtien area. The project offers a relaxed resort-style atmosphere, making it suitable for both living and investment. Moreover, the location provides convenient access to the beach, shops, and daily amenities.

The unit is designed as a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with a comfortable living area. The usable space measures 37.8 sq.m. and is located on the 1st floor, which allows easy access to the swimming pool and shared facilities. In addition, the layout supports practical daily living and efficient space usage.

The condominium features attractive resort-style facilities and well-maintained common areas. As a result, this unit works well for personal residence, long-term stay, or rental investment.

Property Details
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Size: 37.8 sq.m.
Floor: 1

Ownership
Thai quota available
Foreign quota available

Overall, this is a good opportunity to own a well-located 1-bedroom unit in Jomtien with flexible ownership options and solid rental potential.

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Attractions-g3366878-Activities-Jomtien_Beach_Pattaya_Chonburi_Province.html Laguna Beach Resort 3 – 1 Bedroom for Sale in Jomtien – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS1812 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp:

Location on the map

Thailand, Pattaya City
Food & Drink
Finance