4 bedroom apartment 428 m² Chalong, Thailand

Chalong, Thailand, Chalong
$708,426
$1,655/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,655/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    428 m²

Description

CHA21897

Situated in the esteemed Chalong neighborhood, this exceptional luxury villa offers an unparalleled living experience. With a private swimming pool and set within a secure gated community, residents enjoy both exclusivity and serenity.

Convenience meets coastal charm as the villa strategically sits near some of Phuket's renowned beaches. From the idyllic shores of Karon Beach to the vibrant ambiance of Rawai and the pristine beauty of Nai Harn Beach, residents have easy access to a variety of seaside escapes.

For families seeking international education options, this villa is conveniently located near reputable international schools. Furthermore, its close proximity to essential amenities such as "Villa Market," "Phuket Town," and "Robinson Lifestyle" (all within 5 kilometers) ensures residents have access to a diverse range of shopping, dining, and lifestyle choices.

The vibrant atmosphere of Central Festival, Phuket's premier shopping destination, is just 11 kilometers away, offering an extensive selection of high-end retail, entertainment, and dining options.

This luxury villa not only offers an opulent living space but also a strategic location seamlessly blending convenience with the allure of Phuket's coastal lifestyle. With its private pool and proximity to renowned beaches, international schools, and key amenities, this Chalong residence epitomizes sophisticated and convenient living on the tropical island of Phuket.