3 bedroom bungalow 150 m² Chloraka, Cyprus

$460,929
$3,073/m²
;
In CRM: 30636
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    773 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Household appliances

Description

For sale: This cozy resale bungalow offers comfortable living with an internal space of 150 square meters. The home features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those looking for extra room for guests. The property sits on a large plot, providing plenty of outdoor space for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Located in the peaceful area of Chlorakas, this home benefits from a convenient yet tranquil setting. Chlorakas is well-known for its friendly community, scenic coastline, and beautiful sunsets. Residents enjoy easy access to everyday amenities such as supermarkets, shops, cafes, and schools, all within a short distance. The area also boasts excellent transport links to nearby towns and the city center, making it a practical choice for commuting. The property has separate title deeds.

Location on the map

Chloraka, Cyprus, Koinoteta Chloraka
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure