3 bedroom bungalow 200 m² Kouklia, Cyprus

Kouklia, Aphrodite Hills, Cyprus
$2,20M
$11,009/m²
;
In CRM: 199699
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

• Address
    Evagora Laniti Avenue, V66

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    200 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 350 m²

Description

This rare luxury 3 bedroom villa is located on the resort's ever popular western plateau, on a plot of over 1350m2, just a few minutes' walk from the excellent amenities this world class golf resort offers. The villa opens into a very spacious living/dining room with full glass, wooden doors that let in lots of light. To the left is a modern kitchen with granite countertops and all the latest appliances fully integrated into the space. This has the added advantage of everything being on the same floor, making it very unique and rare. To the left you will find a spacious bedroom with luxurious built-in wardrobes and doors leading out to a stunning terrace. To the right is the master bedroom with luxurious built-ins With a new wardrobe and a bathroom with doors leading out to the veranda and pool area, you will also find a double third bedroom with fully built-in wardrobes and another luxurious bathroom.

Outside there is a real beauty with absolutely gorgeous maturegardens surrounding a superb heated swimming pool. Built on a stunning site on the western plateau, the villa is just a short walk from the village square with 5 star standard amenities. The villa has central heating and will be sold fully furnished by the current owners with all the luxurious fixtures and fittings. The villa is currently participating in the resort rental program and generates very good income This also makes it a very good investment. The villa also has the added benefit of applying for an additional 60m2, subject to planning approval, allowing it to be converted into a 4 bedroom villa .The owner has already received approval for plans for the work and extension, architectural plans can be provided upon request.