2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$150,919
$1,480/m²
;
In CRM: 9575
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,480/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

The apartment is located on the 5th residential floor of a 12-story building. It has a total area of 109m², of which 102 m² are indoor spaces organized by 1 corridor that distributes to a living room + kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1 balcony. We also have other identical options in layout and area but on the floors: 5th, 7th, 11th. The complex is located in the Spitalles area just past the Durres Regional Hospital and is positioned along the main road "Aleksander Goga." The apartments are in 2 towers of 12 floors each, one of which has just been completed and is almost ready for furnishing, where we have a price of 100,000 new lek per m². In this building, we offer different apartment options on various floors and orientations with typologies 1+1 and 2+1, ranging from 60 m² up to 109 m². The building is constructed with high-quality standards according to recent years' norms, featuring a kapot system for thermal and acoustic insulation, double-glazed doors and windows, and all works are included in the price, such as tiles, electrical, plumbing, plastering, interior and exterior doors. For more information or to schedule a property visit, please contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink