2 bedroom bungalow 74 m² Urbanizacion Dona Pepa, Spain

Rojales, Urbanizacion Dona Pepa, Spain
$336,518
$4,548/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Location

  • By the sea

Description

We offer for sale a new ground floor apartment with an area of ​​73.73 m2. The layout includes two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Additionally there is a terrace of 25.90 m2. The property includes an adjacent plot of land of 15.60 m2. AREAbeach V is a modern residential complex in Ciudad Quesada (Rojales), consisting of 80 elegant apartments with two and three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Each home is carefully designed to make the most of natural light and surrounding space, offering terraces and sunrooms. Residents of the complex can enjoy public swimming pools. Construction is scheduled to be completed in August 2026. AREAbeach V enjoys an exceptional location, surrounded by gardens and with all necessary amenities, close to beaches, golf courses and shopping centers. High quality modern finishes ensure comfort and energy efficiency.Investing in AREAbeach V represents a secure investment due to its excellent location. Ciudad Quesada is a modern residential area located in the municipality of Rojales, in the south of the province of Alicante, Spain. Known for its international atmosphere, it attracts many expats who appreciate a relaxed lifestyle. Ciudad Quesada has a developed infrastructure, including shopping centers, restaurants, bars and medical facilities. One of the main attractions is the picturesque salt lake of La Mata, located nearby. Thanks to its location, residents and guests of Ciudad Quesada have easy access to the beaches of the Costa Blanca and golf courses. Online purchases are possible, as well as purchases in installments from the developer, on credit from a bank at 3-6% per annum. When buying property in Spain, you can obtain a residence permit. Our company helps you obtain a residence permit of any type.