House 138 m² Kaunas, Lithuania

Lithuania, Kaunas
$545,055
$3,956/m²
;
In CRM: 1301617308895
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

• Address
    Vilku g, 16

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2014
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    138 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    593 m²

Description

SALE OF HOUSEHOLD IN NETWORKS Looking for a house in a quiet, green place, but in the city? This 137 sq. m residential house in Vičiūnai is an excellent choice for a family who appreciate quality, privacy and solid neighbourhoods. GENERAL: ✔ Place - Vičiūnai, Kaunas ✔ Total area - 137 sq. m. ✔ The plot - 5,93 ar ✔ Number of floors - 2 ✔ Bedroom - 3 NAMO PRINCIPLES: ✔ Functional two-story layout - comfortable for family life ✔ Three bedrooms - enough space for children, working room or guests ✔ Light living space with comfortable distribution ✔ Own 6 bar plot - place for terraces, children's playground or recreation ✔ Sustainable, solid and calm neighbourhood ✔ Wooden windows with three-pack glass ✔ Economic and quality gas boiler VIESSMANN ✔ The whole house is equipped with floor heating ENVIRONMENT AND LOCATION: Vičiūnai is one of the most prestigious and valued districts of Kaunas. ✔ Just a few steps - pine forest and natural nature ✔ Quiet environment without city bustle ✔ Convenient access to Kaunas centre ✔ Near schools, kindergartens, shops It is a place where city amenities and natural proximity fit. What is this NAMAS FOR? • Families seeking a safe and prestigious place of residence • For those who assess peace and greening • For those who want to live in the city, but have a private yard and pine forest neighbourhood If you are looking for a home where it would be good to live for years, this object really deserves your attention. Contact me for the inspection - I'll be happy to tell you more. You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!