2 bedroom apartment Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Greece

Greece, Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Municipal Unit of Loutraki - Perachora
$564,919
$6,725/m²
;
Last update: 23/12/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Peloponnese Region
  • City
    Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality
  • Address
    Georgiou Lekka, 12 b Kolonaki

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,725/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    84 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

An exceptional 84 sq.m. apartment is offered for sale in a newly built, under-construction three-storey residential building within the town of Loutraki, in a prime location just 50 meters from the sea, enjoying unobstructed views embracing the blue horizon.

This is a contemporary residence of high aesthetic standards. The location is amphitheatrical, combining modern architectural design, functional layout, and top-quality construction. The building is constructed in accordance with the latest anti-seismic regulations, ensuring enhanced safety and long-term value.

The apartment consists of a bright and spacious open-plan living area with kitchen, two bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a bathroom, and a generous veranda with impressive views, ideal for moments of relaxation and a high-quality lifestyle.