4 bedroom house 220 m² Kato Polemidion Municipality, Cyprus

$764,822
$3,476/m²
;
In CRM: 33760
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/05/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    220 m²

Description

For sale is a spacious semi-detached house located in Kato Polemidia, offering comfortable family living in a desirable and quiet residential neighborhood. This well-maintained resale home provides an internal space of 220 m² and a spacious 110 m² courtyard. It features four large bedrooms, two spacious living rooms and kitchens, one bright functional bathroom and one en-suite shower, . Built in 2006 and thoughtfully renovated in 2014, the house combines modern updates with lasting quality. It comes fully furnished, allowing you to move in with ease. The open-plan living and dining area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, while the kitchen is equipped with all the essentials you need. Kato Polemidia is known for its friendly community atmosphere and convenient location. The area offers a blend of peaceful residential streets and quick access to the city's amenities. Supermarkets, schools, parks, and shops are all close by, making daily errands easy and stress-free. The property is also near the highway, allowing for smooth travel to other areas. This is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a comfortable home in a well-connected neighborhood. For further details or to schedule a viewing, contact Fox Realty – Limassol.