4 bedroom house 202 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia, Nicosia
$578,484
$2,864/m²
;
In CRM: 26061
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/05/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    202 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    423 m²

Description

Situated on the top of a hill and enjoying unobstructed views of the area, our off-plan residential project will offer not only the latest modern architecture and great design but also the spaciousness and comforts requested from a contemporary home.  Built in 3/4 plots, each residence comes with a very large back yard with optional private swimming pool, four spacious bedrooms on the top floor (two of then en-suite) and a master bathroom. The ground floor is designed in open-plan with unified kitchen, dining and sitting room areas.  The residences are oriented to look out from large sliding windows into the back yard. The ground floor spaces are particularly well spaced out and there is double covered parking and storage/boiler room for each house.  Energy Efficiency B+  Provision for Photovoltaic Panels Two Floors  Four Bedrooms Three Bathrooms Guest Toilet Private Storeroom Double Covered Parking Provision for Electric Gate Granite Staircase  Spacious Living Areas  Open-Plan Layout Big and Functional Kitchen Unobstructed Views Large Back Yard Provision for Private Swimming Pool  Floor-to-Ceiling Organised Wardrobe Minimalist Bathrooms with Walk-in Showers  Two En-suite Bedrooms Provision for Underfloor Central Heating with Heat Pump Provision for Air-Condition Split Units  Multiple Tv, Telephone, Antenna and Electricity Points Three-Phase Current Distribution Water Pressure System Solar Water Heater  Thermo-insulated Aluminum Frames  Double Glazing  Laminate Doors and Cabinets  Granite Worktop Surfaces Provision for Landscaping Provision for CCTV Provision for Home Automation AVAILABILITY House #1 Land 423 sq.m. Indoor area 178,95 sq.m. Covered veranda 23,44 sq.m. Uncovered veranda 8,85 sq.m. Price 495.000 euro plus VAT House #2  Land 423 sq.m. Indoor area 188,55 sq.m. Covered veranda 22,80 sq.m. Uncovered veranda 15,75 sq.m. Price 505.000 euro plus VAT Status: Off plan