1 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$202,074
$3,288/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $3,288/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    61 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

Apartment for sale in the center of Vir, only 170 m from the sea and beach. This is a new building. The apartment has a sea view.

It is an apartment on the first floor of the building. The layout of the rooms consists of a hall, bedroom, bathroom, kitchen with dining room and living room and loggia. The net useful area described is 58.76 m2. Additionally, the apartment has a parking space.

The total net area of the apartment with a parking place is 61.46 m2.

When buying this property, the buyer does not pay real estate transfer tax.

The introduction is planned at the end of 2023.

Brick building. Thermal insulation of the elevation of 10 cm of Styrofoam. Floors are covered with parquet and tiles. PVC Windows with electric blinds and mosquito nets. Electric floor heating throughout the apartment. In addition, air conditioners in the living room and bedroom. The building also has a chimney, you can install a fireplace. The front door is burglary and fireproof

Vir

Vir Island is one of the most popular tourist destinations in Croatia. Vir Island is located in the northwest of Zadar District. It is surrounded by sea and Povljana canal and numerous small coves. To the mainland, Vir is connected by a bridge.
Along the coast of Vir, with a length of 31.43 km, there are many beaches of sand, gravel, stones, rocks, populated by well-maintained beaches with various amenities after intimate coves, which are part of untouched nature. The beaches on Vir partly located near the pine forest, with crystal clear water, make this island ideal for family holidays.