Penthouse 283 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$341,487
$1,207/m²
;
Last update: 04/06/2025

Price per m²
    $1,207/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    283 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    257 m²

Description

PENTHOUSE FOR SALE NEAR THE SEA AND THE GOVERNMENT BLOCK, DURRES!

PENTHOUSE FOR SALE, DURRES – NEAR THE SEA AND RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX!

Location: Elite area in Durrës, very close to the beach and adjacent to an important villa complex.
Building: Built in 2005
• Net area: 283 m²
• Gross area: 257 m²
• Veranda area: 74 m²
• 1 living room
• 5 bedrooms
• 5 bathrooms
Typology: Penthouse (top floor)
Current condition: Unfinished – in the condition left by the construction company. Requires total investment to turn it into a functional apartment.

Strong points:
– Spacious surface area with lots of potential for organization as desired
– View and proximity to the sea
– Ideal opportunity for a vacation home, rental investment or personal residential project
– The area has a high market rating and sustainable development

This penthouse represents a rare opportunity for those looking to build their dream space, in one of the most preferred areas of the Albanian coast.

Contact us for more information, floor plans or a site visit.
• Net area: 283 m²
• Gross area: 257 m²
• Veranda area: 74 m²
• 1 living room
• 5 bedrooms
• 5 bathrooms