2 bedroom apartment 69 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$232,239
$3,366/m²
;
In CRM: 90610
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,366/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    69 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

We present for sale a completely new apartment with an area of 69 square meters, located on the 4th floor in a qualitatively built new house with two elevators in the city of Bar, on an excellent location. The apartment has a thoughtful layout, including two bedrooms, one bathroom, a spacious hall and two balconies, which offer a beautiful view of the sea. During construction and finishing, expensive and high-quality materials were used. The apartment is offered without furniture, but furniture is possible at the individual request of the buyer. The location of the apartment is extremely convenient: the beach is only 500 meters on foot on flat terrain. Nearby is all the necessary infrastructure: a large supermarket can be reached in 3 minutes, and to the school in 7 minutes. In addition, the possibility of buying a parking space in an underground garage for 15,000 euros is offered, which is a significant advantage in the city. This property is perfect both for a comfortable year-round stay and as a profitable investment with a huge rental potential due to its location and characteristics.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Bar
Education
Healthcare