2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$793,728
$7,782/m²
;
In CRM: 533
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/04/2026

Price per m²
    $7,782/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tivat, Boka Place – 102 m²
Apartment for sale in Tivat, Boka Place, located in a central urban complex within walking distance to Porto Montenegro. The apartment has a total area of 102 m², with 2 bedrooms, suitable for residence or rental. Layout and Space
entrance hallway
living room with kitchen and dining area (open-plan)
2 spacious bedrooms
2 terraces Key Features
location in Boka Place
functional layout
two terraces
view of the city and green surroundings
central urban setting Interior and Equipment
modern interior
well-organized space
natural light
ready for use Building and Infrastructure
part of Boka Place development
modern architecture
mixed-use complex with residential and commercial areas

Located in Boka Place, Tivat: walking distance to Porto Montenegro marina
close to restaurants, cafés and boutiques
nearby fitness centers and SPA
supermarkets and shopping galleries
promenade, parks and public spaces Transport access: approx. 10 minutes to Tivat Airport
approx. 15 minutes to Kotor Old Town
approx. 30 minutes to Budva

type: sale

Central location in a mixed-use development ensures rental demand and long-term liquidity.