1 bedroom apartment 61 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$172,575
$2,829/m²
;
In CRM: 73179
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/11/2025

• Address
    Trg Nikole Durkovica, 11 Crnogorska Komercijalna Banka

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,829/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Description

We present to your attention a cozy one-bedroom apartment located in picturesque Kamenari, just 300 meters from the sea. This beautiful apartment offers breathtaking views of the Bay of Kotor, which will be a real decoration of your morning coffee and evening sunsets. The apartment is fully furnished and ready for living, which allows you to immediately enjoy comfort and coziness. A spacious living room equipped with modern furniture and a bright bedroom create an atmosphere of home warmth and coziness. Also available in this building is a two-bedroom apartment of 75 m2 for 183,000 euros, making this an ideal offer for a family or investment. Do not miss the opportunity to become an owner of housing in this picturesque corner of Montenegro!

Location on the map

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance