3 room apartment 70 m² Vilnius, Lithuania

Lithuania, Vilnius
$202,808
$2,883/m²
;
In CRM: 1303865
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Papilenu g, 11

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,883/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1991
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Interior details

Heating:

  • Central heating

Construction details

Construction materials:

  • Precast

Description

Sold in a 3-CABB CITIZENS! Looking for a spacious, comfortable housing for family or investment? This 3-room apartment The castle is distinguished not only by functionality, but also by a very large amount of storage space - a rare advantage in the market. BASIC PRINCIPLES: ✔ Functional and convenient layout ✔ Even 2 balconies - more light and space ✔ Apartment for sale with furniture and household appliances - live immediately ✔ 2 storerooms in the apartment (dark rooms) ✔ In addition: basement + pantry in the staircase. Total 4 storage space - very high advantage ✔ Sustainable, maintained home environment ✔ Children's playgrounds and sports grounds ✔ A quiet and family-friendly area GENERAL: - Address: Papilėnų g. 11, Vilnius - Area: 70.34 sq. m. - Price: 174 500 Eur - Installation level: Installed - Building type: Block - Year of construction: 1991 - High: 7 from 9 - Room App: 3 - Heating: central LOCATION ✔ Well-developed infrastructure - near the shop, schools, kindergartens ✔ Near public transport station ✔ Convenient access to the city centre ✔ Pilate - one of the most appreciated places of families in Vilnius We kindly invite you to come to the survey and see the apartment live! If necessary, I will help to obtain a loan on exceptional terms in all banks. Didn't you get the price? Come to the survey, evaluate and submit your proposal - we will definitely consider! Not a good object? Get in touch - we'll find alternatives. SING BUT, HOME, SLAUGHTER, ATTACHMENT? Call - we consult for free, determine the market price of your property for free. You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!