4 room apartment 68 m² Kaunas, Lithuania

Lithuania, Kaunas
$137,700
$2,033/m²
;
In CRM: 1302629
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/03/2026

• Address
    Siaures pr, 8 c Medgintras

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,033/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1983
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

Apartment for sale 67,74 sq.m. 4 kmbr. DESCRIPTION OF BUTO: . Area - 67,74 sq.m. . High - 1 / 12 . Sold with almost all furniture and household appliances . Door to apartment - armor . Windows - plastic, oriented south and west, apartment warm and sunny . Two balconies, clear glass . Floors - carpet, laminate, sap. - tiles . Species . House is designed for disabled people, there is a wheelchair . Smoked ceilings and walls . Refresh radiators . Increased bathroom DESCRIPTION OF NAMO: . Year of construction - 1983 . Block . Community, renovated heat node, replaced pipes, renovated roof . Neat and quiet neighbors around the house many green areas 12 floors. . Armoured door, neat staircase, magnetic code staircase lock COMMUNICATION: . Water supply - urban . Sewerage - urban . Heating - central . Electricity . Optical LOCATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE: . North Avenue, Eiguliai, Kaunas . Distance to the center - 5,84 km, or 9 minutes by car . The nearest shop is 90 meters "Maxima," 120 meters to "IKI" . The nearest kindergarten is just 280 meters away from Naminukas, the nearest school is 260 meters from Kaunas Kazio Griniaus progymnasium . Northern family clinic 50 meters, Eiguliai family health center 200 meters . Distance to Kaunas Clinical just one and a half kilometers . Excellent access to the city centre and other areas by public transport, a stop just 160 meters away, comfortable departure to the main Lithuanian road A1 Isaac May Capital Kaunas 8 699 57224 We invite you to see and negotiate You're welcome at a time! You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!