2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$200,083
$2,668/m²
;
In CRM: 6440
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/03/2025

• Address
    Sarajevska, 6

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,668/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Description

Apartment in the complex Adria Montenegro, 300m from the sea. Apartment of 75m2 (according to LN 60m2) on the 2nd floor on the sea side: living room with kitchen, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, 2 terraces. Open gorgeous view of the bay. The apartment is equipped with furniture and appliances. There are 2 entrances to the apartment: shared and private. Private covered large parking. A small plot of land for barbecue. The complex has 4 swimming pools, a recreation area, maintenance: cleaning of entrances and territory, repair of swimming pools. A quiet, peaceful place, but near the exit to the highway. There is a school, police station and hospital nearby. The apartment is legalized.