1 bedroom apartment 47 m² Municipality of Athens, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
$345,891
$7,359/m²
;
In CRM: 196307
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/11/2025

• Metro
    Aghios Ioannis (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Akropoli (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Neos Kosmos (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Syngrou Fix (~ 400 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $7,359/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    47 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of 47 sq. m in Athens. The apartment is located on the fifth floor and consists of
The windows offer a view of the city. The property has air conditioning, heating. The property is sold furnished. There is an elevator in the building.

Completely renovated apartment 47 sq.m. - Neos Kosmos - Ideal for Golden Visa.
In one of the most sought after areas of Athens, Neos Kosmos, is a completely renovated, furnished and equipped apartment of 47 sq.m. - an excellent choice for investment.
With a contemporary design, elegant wood paneling and minimal aesthetics, it offers comfort and functionality, and is ready for immediate occupancy or use.

Property Features:

Area: 47 sq.m.
Fully furnished and stylishly decorated
Equipped with all electrical appliances (refrigerator, oven, washing machine, etc.)
Open kitchen of high aesthetics
Comfortable open plan area with functional layout
Modern bathroom with luxurious fittingsmaterials

Strategic location - direct access to public transport and attractions
The apartment is in an ideal location, just a few minutes from the station metro, allowing you to quickly reach the center of Athens.

✔Just one stop from the Acropolis and the museum
✔Very close to historical monuments and tourist areas
✔A few minutes from pedestrian street Dionysus Areopagitu