2 bedroom apartment Nea Skioni, Greece

Nea Skioni, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$214,066
$2,817/m²
;
Last update: 01/03/2024

Price per m²
    $2,817/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    76 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Susan Jameson Real Estate is delighted to announce a new development getting underway, bringing to the market small maisonettes for sale in Halkidiki. The plot is located in an idyllic environment surrounded by olive groves and woodland with views only 400 meters from one of the top beaches on the Kassandra peninsula.

 

The project features high-quality homes in complex, energy-efficient property 76 sq meters on 2 floors. The floor plan is ideal with 2 bedrooms. 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a lounge. Each home will have many extras and a full kitchen with electricals. There will also be an outdoor parking area.

 

The modern design appears to be both striking but with traditional elements and great insulation, traditional greek architecture is certain to blend in naturally with the beautiful surroundings.  The beach is about 400 meters from the maisonette.

 

Currently under construction and available off-plan. Completion is expected by July 2023. Early-bird prices start from 198,000€.  To view call or email us today

Location on the map

Healthcare
Grocery stores