3 bedroom apartment 166 m² Polis Chrysochous, Cyprus

Cyprus, Polis Chrysochous
$336,372
$2,026/m²
;
In CRM: 218387
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/11/2025

Price per m²
    $2,026/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    166 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale by project: this spacious apartment offers a total interior area of 166.37 m2, providing a comfortable and modern living environment. The apartment has three well-planned bedrooms and two stylish bathrooms, making it a great choice for families or those looking for extra space. The apartment is located on the first floor of a two-storey building with an elevator, which provides easy and convenient access.

Located in Prodromi, a sought-after area known for its tranquil surroundings and picturesque landscapes. The apartment offers a beautiful view of nature. Prodromi is valued for the combination of privacy and ease of access to infrastructure: there are shops, cafes, schools nearby, which makes everyday life calm and convenient.

This energy efficient home has an energy efficiency class A, which provides low energy bills and a high level of comfort. It is offered with an additional furniture package designed for different tastes. The apartment is equipped with a central air conditioning system for comfort at any time of the year.

The complex is located in a closed, protected area, which provides residents with peace and a sense of community. This property is advertised exclusively by Purple International Real Estate, your trusted partner in finding the perfect home.