3 bedroom apartment 118 m² Lempa, Cyprus

Lempa, Cyprus, Koinoteta Lempas
$506,047
$4,289/m²
;
Last update: 08/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,289/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    118 m²

Description

This three-bedroom maisonette is located in the picturesque village of Chloraka, just a short walk from its central square and all the infrastructure necessary for a comfortable life. Paphos is only a 5-minute drive from here, as well as the famous blue flag beach of Coral Bay, and in 5 minutes you can slowly walk to the nearest beach. The complex includes 20 townhouses of modern architecture, built to the highest standards. Each of them includes an open-plan kitchen and living room, a main bathroom, a toilet and a laundry room. As an additional option for customers - the opportunity to add a private barbecue area and a garden on the roof of each of the cottages. Specifications of comfortable townhouses built using energy-saving technologies include an upgraded series of thermoaluminum, custom kitchen design, imported ceramic tiles and marble, branded plumbing, as well as wiring to connect the central heating system and air conditioners. The complex has a 7x16 communal pool and a children's pool, a spacious general recreation area and landscaped gardens. Located in an area that is very popular for both permanent residence and short-term rentals, this project is an ideal investment option.

Location on the map

Lempa, Cyprus, Koinoteta Lempas
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure