1 bedroom apartment 58 m² Erdemli, Turkey

Erdemli, Turkey
$60,530
$1,044/m²
;
Last update: 20/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,044/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    13
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    58 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    45 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    13

Description

Brand-New Apartments within Walking Distance of the Beach in Mersin

The Erdemli district of Mersin is an important living area for both local and international investors. With its mild climate, natural beauty, long coastline, and Blue Flag beaches, the region is ideal for both living and investing. This well-developed district also offers easy access to the city and surrounding areas.

Apartments for sale in Mersin are located within walking distance of daily and social amenities, 200 m from the sea, 28 km from Sayapark Shopping Centre, 35 km from Forum Mersin, 38 km from the bus terminal, and 98 km from Çukurova International Airport.

The project includes a total of 138 apartments and offers an aqua park, an outdoor parking lot, a children’s play area, a basketball court, and relaxation areas.

The project includes 1- and 2-bedroom apartments. Each apartment features an open-plan kitchen, a bathroom, an en-suite bathroom, and a spacious balcony. The apartments' interiors include steel entrance doors, a cloakroom, wardrobes, and modern kitchen cabinets.