3 bedroom house 136 m² Murcia, Spain

Spain, Murcia
$705,983
$5,191/m²
;
In CRM: 451950
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    136 m²

Description

Modern house in a new building, designed with an emphasis on maximum comfort and high quality in every detail. The project stands out with a thoughtful architecture and a wide range of amenities for your well-being and coziness of the whole family. Main characteristics: Roof with lacquered wooden truss structure, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere. A fireplace with a cast-iron furnace on wood is ideal for cozy evenings. Armored front door for enhanced security. Fully equipped kitchen with built-in appliances. Centralized air conditioning system for comfortable temperature all year round. Light windows (attic windows), providing an abundance of natural light and a feeling of spaciousness. Video intercom system (video call). Additional facilities: Automatic entrance gates for cars. A swimming pool with an outdoor shower is an excellent solution for summer rest and refreshment. Lighting and water supply points on the site are removed for your additional comfort. A well-maintained, fully landscaped garden, ready to use from day one. This property is ideal for both permanent residence and as a country or second home. High quality of work and equipment is combined with a quiet area and convenient transport links.