4 bedroom Villa 300 m² Lagos, Portugal

Portugal, Lagos
$2,47M
$8,232/m²
;
Last update: 16/01/2025

The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    262 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    574 m²

Description

This stunning residence was designed by one of the most prestigious architects in Portugal to be a true sanctuary on one of the most iconic promontories of the Western Algarve. The main goal is to create a smart, efficient, and sustainable home, equipped with underfloor heating, electric blinds, fiber optics, as well as a home automation system and solar energy.

Located just a few meters from Ponta da Piedade and its stunning beaches, this property, currently under construction, stands out for its meticulous attention to detail, with high-quality finishes, including excellent thermal and acoustic insulation. Facing the sea, the house offers a breathtaking view that stretches across all its spaces, allowing sunlight to flood every corner, enhancing the simplicity, comfort, and sophistication of this home.

With a contemporary design, the residence is spread over two floors, connected by an internal elevator. The villa has 4 suites, all with access to an extraordinary balcony with sea views, a guest bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen with state-of-the-art appliances, and a spacious living room. Outside, the low-maintenance garden is complemented by a rectangular pool that extends across the entire width of the house, an open terrace with a leisure area, and a garage.