Willa 4 pokoi 200 m² Chaniotis, Grecja

Chaniotis, Grecja, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$690,512
$3,453/m²
;
Data aktualizacji: 4.11.2025

Bedrooms:
    4
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    2
  • Powierzchnia całkowita
    Powierzchnia całkowita
    200 m²

Opis

Property Code: HPS5732 - Villa FOR SALE in Pallini Chaniotis for € 600.000 . This 200.00 sq. m. Villa consists of 3 levels and features 4 Bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen/living room, 2 bathrooms and a WC. The property also boasts Heating system: Heat pump, tiled floor, view of the Sea, Window frames: Aluminium, Armourplated door, garden, swimming pool, A/C, pre-installation for alarm system, double-glazed windows, open space, internal staircase. The building was constructed in 2025 Plot area: 500 s.q. . Building Energy Rating: A+ Distance from sea 2000 meters, Distance from the city center: 104000 meters, Distance from nearest village: 1000 meters, Distance from nearest airport: 92400 meters, The western peninsula of Halkidiki, Kassandra, in addition to its magnificent beaches, is famous for its excellent hotels and popular tourist villages with vibrant nightlife, many shops and fish restaurants. There is something here to entertain both young people and families with children. The width of the peninsula is only 15 km, but the coastline with snow-white beaches stretches for 50 km. You can relax on well-maintained beaches with beach bars, many awarded blue flags for cleanliness, and wildlife lovers can look for secluded bays where they can go diving. The peninsula is washed from the west by the Thermal Gulf, where the sea is open, with winds, convenient for wind surfing, but the east coast, washed by the waters of Toroneos, with sandy beaches and a smooth entrance to the sea, is convenient for children.