3 room apartment 62 m² Palanga, Lithuania

Palanga, Lithuania
$144,006
$2,309/m²
;
In CRM: 1300000424684
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/04/2026

• Address
    Saulelydzio g, 34

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,309/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2018
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Interior details

Heating:

  • Gas heating

Construction details

Construction materials:

  • Brick

Description

SALE OF YOUR 3 CARBON BUILDING 3 rooms apartment for rent in Palanga. House - just from 7 apartments, located in a quiet, comfortable area, from where you will quickly reach the city center, shopping centres and bus station. FORMER PRINCIPLES: • Light and cozy apartment, modern; • Two separate bedrooms; • Oak parquet, wooden windows, armoured doors; • Local floor heating with individual accounting (adjustable and distance); • The apartment has a parking space; • For an extra price you can buy another parking place and a pantry; • For sale with all furniture and household appliances; • A sustainable, quiet and small community of the house; • West: no green zone; GENERAL: • Address - Palanga, Saulėskio g. 34; • Total area - 62 sq. m.; • The type of building is masonry. • Year of construction - 2018; • High - 2 of 3; • Number of rooms - 3; • Heating - gas floor with individual accounting; • Water supply - utilities; • Sewerage - communal; LOCATION: • Quiet place, away from the bustle; • The Baltic Sea ~ 3 km; • Abe shop - 500 m; • "Maxima" - 1 km; • Lopšeliskindergarten - 800; • School: 800 m; • Bus station - 1 km; • Centre of Palanga - 2 km. You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!