House 43 m² Piliuona, Lithuania

Piliuona, Lithuania
$85,648
$1,976/m²
;
In CRM: 1297998323558
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/03/2026

• Address
    Slenio g, 46

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1989
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    43 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 200 m²

Interior details

Heating:

  • Furnace Heating

Exterior details

Road surface type:

  • Asphalted road

Description

Garden house "Pramprojektas," Piliuonos k., Valio g. 46 Basic information: • Plot - 12 a • House - 43.35 sq.m. • Communications - electricity • Year of construction 1989 Location: Piliuona village is a convenient place to live or spend leisure time, about 17 km from Kaunas city. It is an excellent compromise between the comfort of the city and the peace of nature. Environment: Next to it is beautiful nature. There are many people who live in the neighbourhood, so this is a great place for those who are looking for a quiet rhythm of life, but do not want to get away from the city. Benefits: • Convenient access • Silent and safe area • Option to build a second house (two plots of 6a) • Growing and growing area You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!

Location on the map

Piliuona, Lithuania