Commercial property 149 m² in Vilnius, Lithuania

Lithuania, Vilnius
$469,012
$3,145/m²
;
In CRM: 1302601
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/04/2026

• Address
    Karmelitu g, 5

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,145/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    149 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Boiler Room

Description

DESIGNATION 149 GOK. M COMMERCIAL PREMISES IN VILNIUS SENAMETERS, CARMELIT G. Exclusive commercial premises in a strategically convenient place of the Old Town, surrounded by restaurants, cafes and bookmakers, with permanent pedestrian and tourist traffic. Just 5-10 minutes to Town Hall, Cathedral Square and Gediminas Avenue. A great choice for both business and investment. _ _ _ _ _ _ PRINCIPLES • Prestyled location with high human flow • Excellent visibility and representative location • Separate entrance from the street • Possibility to install a sign • Functional, easy to change layout • Windows to the street and inner yard • High ceilings (~ 2.7 m) • Cellar premises - storage or additional activities • Suitable for office, clinical, SPA, study or trade • Convenient access and parking nearby _ _ _ _ _ _ GENERAL • Address: Karmelio g. 5, Vilnius • Area: 149,15 sq.m - 1st floor: 117,18 sq. m - House: 31,97 sq. m. • Surface area: 13 • Purpose: administrative • Heating: central • Communications: urban _ _ _ _ _ _ INFRASTRUCTURE • ~ 0,17 km - Rūdninkų st.; • ~ 0.22 km - Flower st. / Bazilion st • Nearby supermarkets, restaurants and services. You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. Please visit!

Location on the map

Lithuania, Vilnius
Education
Healthcare
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent