Townhouse 2 bedrooms 70 m² Rafina, Greece

Rafina, Greece, Municipality of Rafina - Pikermi, Rafina Municipal Unit
$236,142
$3,373/m²
;
In CRM: 63945
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    70 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 70 sq.meters in Attica. The maisonette has 2 levels. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one WC. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one shower WC. A magnificent view of the sea opens up from the windows. There are: air conditioning, heating. -------------------------------------------------- In the vibrant heart of Rafina, where the city’s lively rhythm meets the serene charm of the sea, lies this exceptional 70 sq.m. maisonette, fully renovated to a high standard of elegance and comfort. Spread across two levels, it exudes style and warmth, offering captivating views of the port and the endless blue of the Aegean Sea. Its prime location allows walking access to a variety of restaurants, cafés, and shops, while the golden sandy beaches are only minutes away. Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos” is approximately 17 km away, and the historic city of Athens is just 30 km, making this property perfect for permanent living or a luxurious holiday escape. Main Features Size: 70 sq.m. Levels: 2 Floor: 1st Bedrooms: 2 spacious Bathrooms: 1 stylish bathroom + 1 WC Living rooms: 1 bright Kitchens: 1 modern Heating: Electric Year built: 1970, fully renovated Amenities & Equipment Large terrace with panoramic port & sea view Internal staircase Security door Storage room Top-floor unit (penthouse) Suitable for student housing or holiday home