4 bedroom Villa 450 m² Municipality of Nafpaktia, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Nafpaktia, Municipal Unit of Antirrio
$3,28M
$7,295/m²
;
In CRM: 169272
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    450 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 550 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa with an area of 450 sq.m on the Peloponnese peninsula. The ground floor consists of one storage room.
The first floor consists of a living room, one kitchen, one bathroom.
The second floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms.

Isokonotk overlooks the sea, the mountains. The property has a fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. The property includes a parking space, a garden. A private swimming pool is located on the territory.

--------------------------
An oasis of tranquility and luxury in Platanitis, Antirrio

In the heart of Etolia and Acarnania, in Platanitis, Antirrio, lies this impressive villa where modern architecture meets the tranquil embrace of nature. With a façade that reflects the simplicity of its elegance. Antiquity, this villa offers an atmosphere of relaxation and luxury.

Description of the external and internal spaces

The area of the villa is 450 sq.m. on a plot of 1550 sq.m., providing ample space for relaxation and activities. The exterior is tiled in whitestucco with wood accents and a blue pool create a feeling of vacation all year round. The garden with plants and trees creates a private sanctuary. The interior is tastefully decorated with large windows allowing natural light to enter, revealing views of the sea and mountains.