1 room studio apartment 45 m² Berlin, Germany

Germany, Berlin
$269,873
$5,997/m²
;
In CRM: 935
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/10/2024

Location

  • Country
    Germany
  • City
    Berlin
  • Address
    Gitschiner Strasse, 72
  • Metro
    Kottbusser Tor (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Moritzplatz (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Prinzenstraße (~ 100 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,997/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    45 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Balcony

Description

A well-kept old building with an elevator in the Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg area of ​​Berlin, built in 1890, has 50 residential apartments. Style elements typical of ancient buildings, such as spacious, representative rooms, high-quality parquet flooring, high ceilings with stucco, convey the lively atmosphere of bygone times. The spacious entrance, as well as the staircase with original wooden entrance doors, emphasize the stylistic spirit of bygone eras. The attic modernization was recently completed. The apartments are equipped with balconies, and residents of the house can also use a common garden. Bicycle storage facilities are available. With a practical layout and a living area of ​​approximately 45 m², this 1-room apartment is an ideal investment. In addition to the living/sleeping area, the living space also includes a kitchen and a bathroom with daylight.

Location on the map

Germany, Berlin
Education
Healthcare