3 room apartment 71 m² Hrodna, Belarus

Belarus, Hrodna
$74,684
$1,059/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Taulaja, 30 a

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,059/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    12
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1997
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

For sale a warm apartment in a great area of the city with a magnificent view of our beloved Grodno. The material of the walls of a residential building: brick / panel.
Year of construction 1997. The total area of the apartment is 70.5 sq.m., the total area of residential premises is 66.9 sq.m., living area is 43.8 sq.m.
It is a beautiful loggia for almost the entire length of the apartment. The area of the hall is 19.8 sq.m., two bedrooms of 12.2 and 11.8 sq.m. Kitchen 8.5 square meters with access to the loggia. Separate rank knot. The area of the corridor is 9.6 square meters. The apartment is located on the 12/12 floor, there are those floors. Behind the apartment is a basement, and a storage compartment on the floor.
All windows are replaced; walls: wallpaper, tiles in bathrooms, metal front door, interior doors restored. The floors are everywhere laminate, in the hall a restored board, in the san knots of tiles, in the kitchen linoleum. From the furniture remains: built-in kitchen (new oven, and cooking panel, refrigerator as agreed). There's a wardrobe in the hallway, and a baby wardrobe. There's a table and shelves. The state of the apartment, come in and live.
The entrance is clean and tidy. Two elevators.
The location is excellent: nearby school, kindergarten, shops, pharmacy, and other social facilities, within walking distance of the city center.