3 room apartment 74 m² Brest, Belarus

Belarus, Brest
$69,700
$942/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Pismiennika Smirnova, 90

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $942/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    74 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1983
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

Lot 9626. Call for more detailed information
Spacious three-bedroom apartment for sale in the Rechitsa microdistrict on the street. Writer Smirnov on the seventh floor of a 9-storey panel house built in 1983.
Convenient layout: three spacious isolated rooms, a large kitchen, a functional corridor, two loggias with access to the rooms, a separate bathroom.
The apartment was partially repaired (in the hall, bedroom and hallway).
Installed PVC st/pack. Floor - laminate on screed, parquet, linoleum, ceiling - snow, stretch. Entrance door - metal, interior doors - veneer, wooden. In the bathroom tiles "15 * 15", bath after restoration. Loggias are glazed st / pack and insulated.

The house is located in the back of the yard, so it is quiet and calm. The entrance is clean and well maintained, a new elevator.

The area has developed infrastructure. Nearby there are 27 and 5 schools, 3rd gymnasium, kindergartens, shops, post office and other social facilities. The city center can be reached in 10 minutes by public transport or by car.

This is a great option for the family!
Call me right now and make an appointment!

Any questions left? Call or write with the number of the lot.
Subscribe to our Instagram to keep up to date with urgent sales.