Cottage 289 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$453,963
$1,572/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Valiencija Vankovica, 48

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2002
  • Total area
    Total area
    289 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    270 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Landscape design

Description

Your dream at the National Library: a three-storey cottage with a swimming pool and sauna – the ideal place for life and rest!

We present to your attention an exclusive offer - a magnificent three-storey cottage located in a prestigious area, at the address of Minsk Vankovich str.
This is not just a cottage, it is your personal oasis of tranquility, luxury and limitless opportunities for a comfortable life and unforgettable rest.

Within walking distance of st. East, a large shopping center DanaMall, despite its natural isolation from the urban environment, unusual for the metropolis silence and a high degree of comfort, the cottage village has excellent transport accessibility, in a few minutes you can get to the main highways of the capital - Independence Avenue and Minsk ring road.

Green Walking Zones: The surrounding area is replete with picturesque parks and squares where you can enjoy fresh air, morning jogs or leisurely evening walks while enjoying nature.

About the cottage:

  • This cottage is the embodiment of the dream of its own spa complex and a place for family holidays.