2 room apartment 43 m² Hrodna, Belarus

Belarus, Hrodna
$58,043
$1,347/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Maksima Horkaha, 63

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,347/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    43 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1963
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

On sale two-bedroom apartment in a residential building on the street. Gorky, 63. The apartment is located on the 4th floor in a four-storey entrance of a five-storey brick house.
Characteristics of the apartment - area: total - 43.1 square meters. m, residential - 26.7 square meters. m, kitchen - 6.1 square meters. m, pantry - 2.6 square meters. m. Combined bathroom. Glazed balcony. The apartment is well renovated, ready for living.

Area with developed infrastructure:
nearby – kindergartens, Medical University, Perinatal Center, Grande Market, Communications Department, cafes, banks, cinema;
within walking distance children's clinic, stadium Neman, Ice Palace, Aquacenter, hospital, shops, public transport stops,
not far - colleges, churches, church, city center, etc.

Living in this cozy apartment with a great location will be comfortable for you and your family.
Ready to watch? Call me! We will provide prompt display, full legal support of the transaction and, if necessary, help with the sale of your current property for the purchase of this one.

Contract number with the agency 34/6/2026 from 2026-05-19

Location on the map

Belarus, Hrodna
Education
Healthcare