2 bedroom apartment 110 m² Oba, Turkey

Alanya, Oba, Turkey
$116,225
$1,057/m²
;
Last update: 16/05/2026

• Address
    15 Sk, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,057/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Furnished 2+1 apartment for sale in Oba Lake Residence, Alanya

Spacious and fully furnished apartment 2+1 is located in the prestigious area of Oba, in a modern residential complex Oba Lake Residence. The property is ideal for permanent residence, recreation by the sea or a profitable investment with high rental potential.

The total area of the apartment is 110 m2. The layout includes a bright living room with an open-type kitchen, 2 bathrooms and a spacious balcony. The apartment is located on the ground floor, which provides convenient access and makes it especially practical for families with children and the elderly.

The residential complex offers a developed infrastructure: an outdoor pool, a fitness room and caretaker services. The territory is well maintained, with a safe and comfortable atmosphere for year-round living.

The apartment is located just 300 meters from the sea and 100 meters from the center of the district. Within walking distance are supermarkets, restaurants, cafes, pharmacies and public transport stops.

Main characteristics

  • Type: 2+1
  • Area: 110 m2
  • Floor: 1 (ground)
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 balcony
  • Fully furnished
  • Year of construction: 2014
  • Distance to sea: 300 m
  • To the centre: 100 m