Villa 225 m² Hobovse pri Stari Oselici, Slovenia

Hobovse pri Stari Oselici, Slovenia
$1,39M
$6,197/m²
;
In CRM: 170171
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

Total area
    225 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    895 m²

Description

Villa within walking distance of the famous Lake Bled.

Beautifully restored villa in a quiet, sunny location, with stunning views of Bled Castle and the Alps. The house is distinguished by a quiet location, a large beautiful garden and proximity to all necessary infrastructure.

A separate three-story house with an area of ​​225 m2, a plot of 895 m2 of land, built in 1937. In 2022, the facade was repaired and a new roof was made. For heating, a new heat pump and a new solar power plant on the roof have also been installed.

On the ground floor there is: entrance hall, living room, bedroom, bathroom, boiler room, pantry, utility room, wine cellar and kitchen connected to the dining room.

On the second floor there is a library, bedroom, living room with open fireplace and access to a covered terrace overlooking Bled castle,  bathroom, separate toilet.

On the attic floor there is an open central living room, 3 bedrooms, a dressing room and a bathroom.

The house is furnished. Heating is central from a heat pump.

Several cars can be parked in the fenced area in front of the house.

The location is suitable for families who want to live in peaceful coexistence with nature, or for people who want complete privacy and at the same time quick access to all infrastructure. Lake Bled is about 10 minutes' walk away. The distance to a kindergarten, primary school, and a store is about 400 m.