2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$227,923
$2,960/m²
;
In CRM: 90732
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,960/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

For sale is a spacious apartment of 77 m2, located in one of the most comfortable and sought-after areas of Podgorica, Block 5. The apartment is located on the fifth floor of a nine-storey residential building with two elevators. The layout of the apartment is convenient and functional, the space is well suited for both family living and investment. The rooms are bright and comfortable, with good natural light. One of the main advantages of the object is the location. Within walking distance there are schools, kindergartens, health house, Bazar shopping center, faculties, supermarkets, cafes and all the necessary urban infrastructure. Block 5 has been considered one of the most liveable areas for many years thanks to its large greenery, good transport connectivity and calm atmosphere. Around the building there is a public parking lot with a large number of parking spaces. The documents are completely clean, owner 1/1. A great option for those who are looking for comfortable housing in one of the most liquid and convenient areas of Podgorica.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Bar
Education
Healthcare