1 bedroom apartment 40 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$184,373
$4,609/m²
;
In CRM: 86365
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/12/2025

Price per m²
    $4,609/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

For sale is a fully furnished apartment of 40 m2, located on the fifth floor of the modern Central Point complex at Mark Radovic 103, Podgorica. The apartment is made with high-quality finishing and is sold in a fully finished form. The kitchen and built-in wardrobes are manufactured by Doding, a company known for its high level of materials and execution. The layout includes a bright living room, combined with the kitchen and dining area, a separate bedroom and a modern bathroom. The sale price includes a garage space of 15 m2, located at minus two, in close proximity to the elevator, which makes daily use as convenient as possible. Location is one of the main advantages of Central Point. Within walking distance there are large shopping centers, supermarkets, cafes, fitness centers, schools, kindergartens and everything you need for a comfortable urban life. The area is characterized by modern infrastructure and excellent transport connectivity, thanks to which it enjoys stable demand. The apartment is suitable both for your own living and as an investment with a high attractiveness for rent.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink