2 bedroom apartment 56 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$186,059
$3,322/m²
;
In CRM: 90774
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,322/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Description

For sale is a modern apartment of 56 m2, located on the Old Aerodrome, in a quality building Zetagradnja. Nearby there is everything you need for a comfortable city life. The apartment is located on the sixth floor of the building with two modern elevators. The last floor provides additional silence and no noise from above, which is especially appreciated by buyers looking for peace and privacy. The layout of the apartment is very convenient and functional: a bright living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, a bathroom and a terrace. The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped with everything necessary for living, so the new owner can come immediately, without additional investments and hassle with the arrangement. The apartment has high-quality Daikin Split heating and cooling systems, which ensures a comfortable temperature throughout the year and helps to optimize energy costs. Location is one of the main advantages. Within walking distance are schools, kindergartens, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, banks, parks and public transport stops. Old Aerodrome is considered a convenient area for both family life and for renting out real estate. The apartment is perfect for a family, couple or as a reliable investment in one of the most liquid areas of Podgorica.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Bar
Education
Healthcare