1 bedroom apartment 45 m² Bijela, Montenegro

Bijela, Montenegro
$109,197
$2,427/m²
;
In CRM: 6086
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/05/2024

Price per m²
    $2,427/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    45 m²

Description

Boka Kotor Bay, Bijela district. New one bedroom apartment Distance to the sea 500m View of the mountains and partly of the sea Area 45 sq.m. Floor – second The cost of your own parking space and kitchen furniture is included in the sale price The apartment is sold unfurnished, fully finished, using the “key in hand” system. We provide interior design and furnishing services - both regular and exclusive. Structure: Entrance hall, living room with kitchen and dining area, bathroom with shower and toilet, terrace, one bedroom Within walking distance there is a secondary school, grocery supermarkets, pharmacies, a bus stop, bank branches, cafes and restaurants The location area is ideal for permanent residence and family vacations In addition, this apartment has high rental potential and can generate stable rental income We provide property management services and will help you rent out your apartment The Bay of Kotor is included in the UNESCO World Heritage List.This is an amazing place for those who want to plunge into the tranquility and beauty of Montenegrin nature, enjoy the aromas of pine needles and the sea, and finally hear themselves... Life here is a real meditation, and time here stretches into incredibly long hours, when all problems and anxieties are forgotten, and all that remains is the blue bottomless sky, the azure endless sea, the mountain air, saturated with the aromas of herbs and flowers, and - the endless joy of feeling life, from the realization that this is - and there is life - the aroma of coffee in the shade of grapes overlooking the sea... Here you will feel what the expression “life is good” means!