4 room house 700 m² Jurmala, Latvia

Latvia, Jurmala
$5,22M
$7,459/m²
;
In CRM: 2635
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 02/12/2025

Location

  • Country
    Latvia
  • City
    Jurmala
  • Address
    Bulduru prospekts, 152

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    700 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    700 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    6 400 m²

Description

For sale house 500 meters from the sea.The total area of the house is 700m2. 
On the ground floor there is a garage for 2 cars, boiler, washing machine, bathroom, sports room and warehouse.
On the ground floor there is also a garage for 2 cars, bathroom, office, kitchen, living room and bedroom.
On the second floor there are two bedrooms and two bathrooms.
Spacious territory, land area 6400m2 borders with pine forest.
500 meters to the sea, to Jomas Street 8 minutes by car.
plastic windows, all city communications, exclusive finishing in a modern style, modern refurbishment, panoramic windows, fully furnished, exclusive furniture, built-in kitchen, built-in furniture, fireplace, well-kept area, guest house, underground parking, well-developed infrastructure, 2 car garage, fenced area, near the forest, near the park, near sea.

Location on the map

Latvia, Jurmala
Transportation