3 bedroom townthouse 159 m² Municipality of Chersonissos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Chersonissos, Chersonisos Municipal Unit
$674,656
$4,243/m²
;
In CRM: 222922
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/01/2026

Floor
    -2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    159 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    322 m²

Description

Maisonette with sea and mountain views in Ano Hersonissos
For sale maisonette area of 159 m2 on a plot of 322 m2, located in a quiet area of Ano Hersonissos. The living room offers beautiful views of the sea, mountains and village, ideal for permanent residence, cottage or investment.

Planning:
First floor (ground floor):
Living room with fireplace
Kitchen and dining room
1 toilet
Each living room has its own yard.

Second floor:
3 bedrooms
1 bathroom
Each bedroom has its own balcony with a view

Basement:
Independent studio 29 m2 with toilet and kitchenette

Near primary school and village centre
22 km from Heraklion Airport
Close to beaches, shops and restaurants

Spacious and cozy house with a magnificent view and space for the whole family or for receiving guests.
Additional information is provided upon request.

Location on the map