Cottage 4 bedrooms 248 m² Peloponnese Region, Greece

Greece
$466,146
$1,880/m²
;
Last update: 09/01/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Peloponnese Region

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    248 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Fireplace
  • Storage Room
  • Balcony

Description

Perigiali village nera Korinth, detached house of 248 sq.m. on a plot of 1000 sq.m. in good condition 50 meters from the beach and in a quiet environment. It consists of: ground floor apartment 88 sq.m. with 1 bedroom, living room, closed kitchen and bathroom. 1st floor 160 sq.m. with a large living-dining room with a fireplace, large terraces with unlimited sea views, 3 bedrooms, a closed kitchen and 2 bathrooms. It also has 2 parking spaces, independent oil heating, 4 air conditioners, awnings, solar, access for the disabled, marble floors in the living room and parquet in the bedrooms, storage room, aluminum frames with double glazing and screens. It is possible to build an additional 150 sq.m. apartment.

Location on the map

Greece