Land Skala Kallirachis, Greece

Skala Kallirachis, Greece, Thassos Municipality
$258,468
$783/m²
;
In CRM: 11680
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Description

Property Code. 11680 - Plot FOR SALE in Thasos Skala Kallirachis for € 220.000 . Discover the features of this 330.00 sq. m. Plot: Distance from sea 5 meters, Building Coefficient: 0.80 Coverage Coefficient: 0.70 it comes width a building, facade length: 16 meters Plot of 330 sq.m. in Skala Kallirachis, in a prime beachfront location. Of the total area, 176 sq.m. are within the city plan and are buildable. On this part, there is a derelict house that can be renovated or demolished, allowing for the construction of a new residence or other permitted structure. The remaining 154 sq.m. are outside the city plan and extend towards the beach, offering unobstructed sea views and a unique sense of privacy. The location combines proximity to the sea with the tranquility of the area, making it ideal for a holiday or permanent residence. The office of Thassos Realestate is located on Thassos Island and specializes in the island's real estate market. For more information contact us via mail at or call . We are at your disposal for any further information. For the indication of the property, it is necessary you to present us the identity card or passport and sign the agreement between us. Theodoris Angelidis

Location on the map

Skala Kallirachis, Greece, Thassos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance

Video Review of Land in Skala Kallirachis, Greece

Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?