Apartment 131 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$813,353
$6,209/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $6,209/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    131 m²

Description

Description of the site: We are the first Czech representative office in Cyprus. Thanks to this, we can offer you the best price offers for investment and recreational properties throughout the island. Why should you have an expert when buying property abroad? Searching in the foreign market alone, without knowledge of local rules, language nuances and contacts, is a big risk. A customer without experience can easily make a costly mistake, and in real estate, every mistake counts. An experienced real estate agent is your reliable partner on the spot: he knows where to go, what to ask and, most importantly, how to negotiate the best terms. Thanks to personal accompaniment, he will save you from unnecessary pitfalls and show only what is really worth it. In addition, it can provide you with price advantages or equipment included in the price. You don’t have to be an expert in everything. It is enough to have someone who is already doing this. This will save you time, money and nerves. Green Residences – Invest in luxury in the heart of European Dubai Luxury project Green Residences is located just 500 meters from the sea, in the most sought-after area of Limassol - a city that never sleeps. It offers 14 modern apartments and penthouses with its own swimming pools and panoramic views of the sea and the city. The project is ideal for both personal living and income generation. The main advantages of the project: Premium location in the area of Germasoya - a few steps from the sea, 5-star hotels and restaurants Penthouses with roof terraces and its own infinity pool Shared swimming pool, fitness center and sauna High level of finishing: marble, parquet, high ceilings, floor heating, hidden air conditioning system Luxury kitchen and bathroom, thoughtful layouts Why is it worth investing now? South Cyprus is preparing to join the Schengen area as property prices are expected to rise sharply. Expected annual rental yield: 5-7% Limassol is a European Dubai: The sea, beaches and long promenade Golf courses and the largest casino in the Mediterranean International schools and universities Year-round cultural and music festivals Strong economic situation – the main business center of Cyprus Green Residences offers a unique combination of lifestyle, prestige and investment potential. The ideal time to invest is now.