2 bedroom apartment 98 m² Limassol District, Cyprus

$432,103
$4,414/m²
;
In CRM: 31915
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,414/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    98 m²

Description

For sale: Spacious 2-bedroom apartment under construction in the desirable Panthea area. This modern home offers 81.72 m² of internal space plus 16.18 m² covered verandas, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. With 2 well-designed bathrooms and an open layout, it is perfect for families or couples looking for a new home. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor of a four-level building with an elevator, ensuring easy access. It comes unfurnished, giving you the freedom to design the interior to your taste. The property is in a gated complex, providing privacy and added security for residents. Panthea is a sought-after residential area known for its peaceful environment and stunning views. The location is excellent, as it offers quick access to the highway, making commuting easy. Nearby, you'll find a range of amenities including shops, schools, and parks, all within a short distance. With an energy efficiency rating of A, this apartment is designed for comfort while helping to keep utility costs low. If you are searching for a modern home in a prime location, this property is a great choice.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure