2 bedroom apartment 120 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$913,102
$7,609/m²
;
In CRM: 238861
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

• Address
    Lazarou Kountourioti, Neapolis 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $7,609/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2000

Description

A stunning 2-bedroom apartment located on the 7th floor of a seafront building, offering breathtaking, unobstructed sea views. This first-line property is a rare opportunity to enjoy beachfront living in comfort and style. Spanning 120 m², the apartment is fully furnished and features a bright and spacious interior with two well-sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a comfortable open-plan living and dining area. A private balcony provides the perfect spot to relax while taking in the panoramic sea views. Additional highlights include a private Jacuzzi, full air conditioning in all rooms, and a newly installed safety entrance door for enhanced security. The building is equipped with two elevators and features a secure main entrance with code access. An uncovered parking space is included. Pets are not allowed. Built in 2000 and maintained in excellent condition, this property offers a perfect blend of location, convenience, and quality living—ideal for those seeking a peaceful coastal lifestyle with all amenities just moments away.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure